Emergencies

Call 911 for emergencies.

Login Form

HCSO

Halifax County Sheriff's Office

HCSO Command

Admin Staff: L to R Captain Joe Sealey, Major Neil Aycock, Chief Deputy Scott Hall and Captain Anzell Harris

A - Squad

From left to right:

DO D. Balmer

Lt. G. Taylor

Cpl. E. Johnson

Lt. R. Rooks

Sgt. E. Richardson, Deputy I. Smith

DO D. Moon

DO S. Richardson

front Cpl P. Moyer & K9 Tony

A - Squad

From left to right: DO D. Balmer
Lt. G. Taylor
Cpl. E. Johnson
Lt. R. Rooks
Sgt. E. Richardson
Deputy I. Smith
DO D. Moon
DO S. Richardson
front Cpl P. Moyer & K9 Tony

B - Squad

Sgt. D. Newsome

Dep. R. Battle

DO M. Hawkins

Lt. C. Johnson

DO C. Edwards

Cpl. R. White Jr.

Lt. R. Jenkins (front)

Cpl. R. Chin and K9 Duri

B - Squad

From left to right: Transport Officer S. Rodwell Jr., DO C. Edwards, Deputy A. Wood, Sgt D. Newsome, Lt. J. Langley, K9 Duri, Cpl. R. White, DO K. Jones, Lt. C. Johnson

C - Squad

Front L to R

Lt. S. Casey
DO J. Snider
DO B. Francis
DO G. Webb
Sgt. M. Bishop

Back L to R

Cpl. C. Sherrod
Cpl. J. Barriger
Dep. A. Holt
Dep. M. Wilkins

C - Squad

From left to right: LT. T. Spain, DO K. Williams, DO D. Allen, Deputy A. Holt, DO Marion Hawkins, Deputy J. Barriger, Lt. S. Casey, K9 Torro, Sgt. P. Ward, DO S. Pittman, Cpl. C. Sherrod, DO Y. Benjamin, DO D. Webb, DO G. Webb

D - Squad

(L to R) Lt. K. Spain

DO D. Allen

Cpl. G. Caine

Dep. S. Bryant

Dep. G. Keel

Sgt. R. Ball

DO. S. Pittman

DO T. Carter

(front) Lt. A. Cash and K9 Bosco

D - Squad

From left to right: DO T. Carter, Deputy G. Caine, DO L. Cotton, Deputy P. Rackley, Lt. E. Byrum, Sgt. H. Phillips, Lt. J. Bozard, K9 Fino, Cpl. R. Chin, DO T. Boone, Deputy R. Elder, DO K. Spain

Civil

From left to right: Dep. B. Warren

Dep. M. Zughbi

Lt. J. Lyles

(Back) Dep. M. Butler

Sgt. W. Thompson

Dep. G. Richardson

Civil

From left to right: Sergeant Bo Thompson, Lieutenant Jessica Lyles and Deputy Mark Butler

Court and Transport

From left to right: DO. H. Alston
Sgt. S. Salmon
Dep. R. Tripp III
Dep. T. Richardson
DO S. Rodwell
(back) Lt. C. Copeland
Sgt. S. Byrum
Lt. G. Evans
Dep. S. Stansberry
Dep J. Cowan
Sgt. B. Bolt

Court and Transport Squad

DO. H. Alston
Sgt. S. Salmon
Dep. R. Tripp III
Dep. T. Richardson
DO S. Rodwell
(back) Lt. C. Copeland
Sgt. S. Byrum
Lt. G. Evans
Dep. S. Stansberry
Dep J. Cowan
Sgt. B. Bolt

School Resource Officers

School Resource Officers:

Dep. T. Greene

Sgt. R. Williams

Lt. C. Carmon

Dep. R. Vaughan Jr.

Sgt. D. Solomon

Sgt. D. Jones




School Resource Officers

From left to right: Sergeant Diyrone Solomon, Deputy Raymond Vaughan Jr., Deputy Ariel Burgess, Lieutenant C.J. Carmon, Deputy Jennifer Harmon, Sergeant Daniel Jones and Sergeant Rodney Williams

Detention Administration

Detention Admin: Jail Administrator S. Hardy, Chief Jailer T. Kimball, Capt. L. Garris and Capt. D. Foltz

Detention Administration

From left to right: Jail Administrator David Foltz, Captain Lisa Garris, Captain Teri Kimball, and Chief Jailer Silvester Hardy

HCSO Support Staff

Support Staff: Suxion Richardson, Tonya Bowen and Paula Miles